The newest version of the examschedule can be found here (last update on Jan 19th).

Below is the course schedule for the Fall 2016 semester.

Fall 2016 (weeks 37 - 51) Exams in weeks 1/2/3/4 2017  
provider place day time course weeks lecturer(s) EC
LNMB/3tu UU Monday 11:00 - 12:45 Continuous Optimization 37-51 Dickinson 6
LNMB/3tu UU Monday 13:15 - 15:00 Discrete Optimization 37-51 Manthey 6
LNMB UU Monday 15:15 - 17:00 Heuristic Methods in Operations Research 37-51 Hurink & Schutten 6
DISC UU/ UT Monday 13:15 - 15:00 Systems and Control 37-51 J.W. Polderman (UT) & J.W. vanderWoude (TUD) 6
Logica UvA Monday 10:00 - 12:45 Intuitionistic Mathematics 37-51 W. Veldman (RUN) 8
   
NDNS+ VU Tuesday 10:15 - 13:00 Functional Analysis 37-51 O. v Gaans (UL) & F. Genoud (TUD) 8
NDNS+ VU Tuesday 14:00 - 16:45 Fourier Analysis and Distributions 37-51 C. Stolk (UvA) & J. Wiegerinck (UvA) 8
NDNS+ VU Tuesday 14:00 - 16:45 Dynamical Systems 37-51 B. Rink (VU) & A. J. Homburg (UvA) 8
Diamant vrij ?? Tuesday 10:00 - 16:45 Intensive Course Categories & Modules 37   0
Diamant VU Tuesday 10:15 - 13:00 Ergodic Theory 38-51 C.Kalle (UL) & K. Dajani (UU) 8
Diamant VU Tuesday 10:15 - 13:00 M1: Commutative Algebra 38-51 R. de Jeu (VU) & G. Zalamansky (UL) 8
Diamant VU Tuesday 14:00 - 16:45 M1: Algebraic Geometry 1 38-51 R. de Jong (UL) & D. Holmes (UL) 8
   
GQT vrij ?? Wednesday 10:00 - 16:45 Intensive course Categories & Modules 37   0
GQT UU Wednesday 10:15 - 13:00 M1: Differential Geometry 38-51 M. Crainic (UU) 8
GQT UU Wednesday 14:00 - 16:45 M1: Algebraic Topology 38-51 S. Sagave (RUN) 8
GQT UU Wednesday 10:15 - 13:00 M2: Complex Geometry 38-51 G. Cavalcanti (UU) 8
STAR UvA Wednesday 10:00 - 12:45 Asymptotic Statistics 37-51 B. Kleijn (UvA) 8
STAR UvA Wednesday 14:00 - 16:45 Measure-theoretic Probability 37-51 S.G. Cox (UvA) 8
Num. Wisk. UU Wednesday 10:00 - 12:45 Parallel Algorithms 37-51 R. Bisseling (UU) 8
Num. Wisk. UU Wednesday 13:15 - 16:00 Numerical Linear Algebra 37-51 G. Sleijpen (UU) 8
Leraren UU Woensdag 18:00 - 20:45 Fundamenten (leraren) 37-51 T. vd Bogaart (HU) & B. Edixhoven (UL) 6
   
Wonder UvA Thursday 10:00 - 12:45 Galois Representations and Automorphic Forms  (DIAMANT / GQT) 37-51 P. Bruin (UL) & A.Kret (UvA) 8
Wonder UvA Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Advanced Combinatorics (DIAMANT) 37-51 T. Müller (UU), R. Kang (RUN), V. Patel (UvA) & G. Regts (UvA) 8
Wonder VU Thursday 10:15 - 13:00 Queues & Levy Fluctuation Theory (STAR) 37-51 M. Mandjes (UvA) 8
Wonder VU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Complex Networks (STAR) 37-51 N. Litvak (UT) 8
Diamant VU Thursday 10:15 - 13:00 Algebraic Number Theory 37-51 B. de Smit (UL) 8
Diamant VU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 p-Adic Numbers and Applications 37-51 S. Dahmen (VU) & F. Beukers (UU) 8
Diamant TUe     Cryptology 37-51 T. Lange (TUe) 5
   
Diamant UvA Friday 14:00 - 16:45 Set Theory 37-51 KP Hart (TUD) 8
Diamant UvA Friday 10:00 - 12:45 Probabilistic and Extremal Combinatorics 37-51 T. Muller (UU) 8
Leraren UU Vrijdag 10:00 - 12:45 Stochastiek (leraren) 37-51 E. Cator (RUN) & C. Kraaikamp (TUD) 6
Leraren UU Vrijdag 14:00 - 16:45 Meetkunde (leraren) 37-51 G. Jeurnink (UT) & J. Spandaw (TUD) & H. Sterk (TUe) 6

 

Het examenrooster is hier te vinden