Below is the course schedule for the Spring 2017 semester.

Spring 2017 (weeks 6 - 21) Exams in weeks 23/24/25  
provider place day time course   lecturers EC
3TU UU Monday 10:00 - 12:45 Stochastic Differential Equations   P. Mandal (UT) & M. Veraar (TUD) 6
3TU UU Monday 13:15 - 15:00 Applied Statistics   M-C. van Lieshout (UT) 6
3TU UU/UT Monday 13:15 - 16:00 Applied Finite Elements   F. Vermolen (TUD) & J.J.W. van der Vegt (UT) 6
LNMB/3TU UU Monday 11:00 - 12:45 Scheduling   Vredeveld & Hoogeveen 6
LNMB UU Monday 13:15 - 15:00 Advanced Linear Programming   L. Stougie & M. vd Akker 6
LNMB/3TU UU Monday 15:15 - 17:00 Queueing Theory   W. Scheinhardt 6
DISC UU Monday 13:15 - 15:00 Network Dynamics   J. vd Woude (TUD), P. Frasca (UT) & K. Camlibel (RUG) 6
Logica UvA Monday 10:00 - 12:45 Mathematical Structures in Logic   N. Bezhanishvili (UvA) 8
Logica UvA Monday 14:00 - 16:45 Quantum Computing   R. de Wolf (UvA) 8
   
NDNS+ VU Tuesday 10:15 - 13:00 Nonlinear Waves   M. Chirilus-Bruckner (UL) & H.J.Hupkes (UL) & A.Doelman (UL) 8
NDNS+ VU Tuesday 14:00 - 16:45 Partial Differential Equations   J. Hulshof (VU) & H.J. Hupkes (UL) 8
Diamant UU Tuesday 10:15 - 13:00 Elliptic Curves   M. Bright (UL) & M. Streng (UL) 8
Diamant UU Tuesday 14:00 - 16:45 Selected Areas in Cryptology   T. Lange (TUe) & M. Stevens (CWI) 8
   
GQT UvA Wednesday 10:00 - 12:45 M1: Riemann Surfaces   H. Posthuma (UvA) 8
GQT UvA Wednesday 14:00 - 16:45 M1: Lie Groups and Lie Algebras   E. Opdam (UvA) & J. Stokman (UvA) 8
STAR VU Wednesday 10:15 - 13:00 Stochastic Processes   F. Spieksma (UL) 8
STAR VU Wednesday 14:00 - 16:45 Time Series   S. Gugushvili (UL) 8
Num. Wisk. UU Wednesday 10:15 - 13:00 Numerical Methods for Time Dependent PDEs   P. Zegeling (UU) 8
Num. Wisk. UU Wednesday 14:00 - 16:45 Numerical Bifurcation Analysis for Large Scale Systems   F. Wubs (RuG) & H. Dijkstra (UU) 8
Leraren UU Woensdag 18:00 - 20:45 Toegepaste Wiskunde (leraren)   M. Anthonissen (TUe) & J. ten Thije Boonkkamp (TUe) 6
Leraren UU Woensdag 18:00 - 20:45 Analyse (leraren)                                                  J. Hulshof (VU) & J. Wiegerinck (UvA) 6
   
Wonder VU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Advanced Topics in Semidefinite Programming (DIAMANT)   D. Dadush (CWI) & N. Bansal (TUe) 8
Wonder VU Thursday 10:15 - 13:00 Bayesian Statistics (STAR)   A. vd Vaart (UL), B. Kleijn (UvA) & B. Szabó (UL) 8
Diamant TUe Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Coding Theory   R. Pellikaan (TUe) 8
GQT UU Thursday 10:15 - 13:00 M1: Operator Algebras   M. Müger (RUN) 8
GQT UU Thursday 10:15 - 13:00 M2: Algebraic Geometry 2   C. Faber (UU) & M. Kool (UU) 8
GQT UU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 M2: Symplectic Geometry   F. Ziltener (UU) & F. Pasquotto (VU) 8
   
Wonder VU Friday 14:00 - 16:45 Topological Methods for non linear differential equations (NDNS+)   R. vd Vorst (VU) 8
Diamant UvA Friday 14:00 - 16:45 Algebraic Methods in Combinatorics   V. Patel (UvA) & G. Regts (UvA) 8
Leraren UU Vrijdag 10:15 - 13:00 Geschiedenis (leraren)   J. Daems (HU) & S. Wepster (UU) 6
Leraren UU Vrijdag 14:00 - 16:45 Algebra/Getaltheorie (leraren)   W. Bosma (RUN) & J. Top (RUG) 6