Below is the course schedule for the Fall 2017 semester.

Fall 2017 (weeks 37 - 51) Exams in weeks 2/3/4/5 2018  
provider place day time course lecturer(s) EC
LNMB/4TU UU Monday 11:00 - 12:45 Discrete Optimization M. Uetz (UT) & A. Berger (UM) 6
LNMB/4TU UU Monday 13:15 - 15:00 Continuous Optimization P. Dickinson (UT) 6
LNMB UU Monday 15:15 - 17:00 Heuristic Methods in Operations Research J. Hurink (UT) & M. Schutten (UT) 6
DISC/4TU UU/ UT Monday 11:00 - 12:45 Systems and Control J. Polderman (UT) & J vd Woude (TUD) 6
Logica UvA Monday 10:15 - 13:00 Set Theory KP Hart (TUD) & B. Löwe (UvA) 8
   
NDNS+ VU Tuesday 10:00 - 13:00 Dynamical Systems B. Rink (VU) & A. J. Homburg (UvA) 8
NDNS+ VU Tuesday 14:00 - 16:45 Partial Differential Equations J. Hulshof (VU) & H-J. Hupkes (UL) 8
Diamant UU Tuesday 10:00 - 16:45 Intensive Course Categories & Modules Edixhoven-Holmes-de Jeu-Kret 0
Diamant VU Tuesday 10:15 - 13:00 M1: Algebraic Geometry 1 B. Edixhoven (UL) & A. Kret (UvA) 8
Diamant VU Tuesday 14.00 - 16.45 M1: Commutative Algebra R. de Jeu (VU) & D. Holmes (UL) 8
   
GQT UU Wednesday 10:00 – 16:45 Intensive course Categories & Modules Edixhoven-Holmes-de Jeu-Kret 0
GQT UU Wednesday 10:00 - 16:45 Intensive reminder on Manifolds Cavalcanti-Sagave 0
GQT UU Wednesday 10:15 - 13:00 M1: Differential Geometry G. Cavalcanti (UU) 8
GQT UU Wednesday 14:00 - 16:45 M1: Algebraic Topology S. Sagave (RU) 8
GQT UU Wednesday 10:15 - 13:00 M2: Poisson Geometry I. Marcut (RU) & Crainic (UU) 8
STAR UvA Wednesday 10:15 - 13:00 Asymptotic Statistics B. Kleijn (UvA) 8
STAR UvA Wednesday 14:00 - 16:45 Measure-theoretic Probability S. Cox (UvA) 8
STAR UvA/CWI Wednesday 14:00 – 16:45 Machine Learning Theory W. Koolen (CWI) & P. Grünwald (CWI) & R. de Heide (UL) 8
Num. Wisk. UU Wednesday 10:00 - 12:45 Parallel Algorithms R. Bisseling (UU) 8
Num. Wisk. UU Wednesday 13:15 - 16:00 Numerical Linear Algebra G. Sleijpen (UU) 8
Leraren UU Woensdag 18:00 - 20:45 Fundamenten (leraren) B. Edixhoven (UL) 6
   
Wonder UU Thursday 10:15 - 13:00 Advanced Algebraic Geometry: Algebraic Surfaces (GQT) M. Kool (UU) & M. Shen (UvA) 8
Wonder UU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Advanced Combinatorics (DIAMANT) T. Müller (UU), R. Kang (RU), V. Patel (UvA) & G. Regts (UvA) 8
Wonder VU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Advanced Hamiltonian Mechanics (GQT / NDNS+) K. Efstathiou (RUG) 8
Wonder VU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Discrete Choice Analysis: Theory and Application (STAR) E. Dugundji (CWI) 8
Diamant VU Thursday 10:15 – 13:00 Algebraic Number Theory B. de Smit (UL) & P. Stevenhagen (UL) 8
Logica RU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Complexity Theory S. Terwijn (RU) 8
NDNS+ VU Thursday 10:15 - 13:00 Functional Analysis D. Frey (TUD) & F. Genoud (TUD) 8
NDNS+ VU Thursday 14:00 - 16:45 Mathematical Biology B. Planqué (VU) & S. Hille (UL) 8
Multi VU Thursday 10:00 – 12:45 Forensic probability and Statistics R. Meester (VU) & K. Slooten (NFI) 8
   
Diamant UvA Friday 10:00 - 12:45 Probabilistic and Extremal Combinatorics T. Müller (UU) & R. Kang (RU) 8
Leraren UU Vrijdag 10:00 - 12:45 Stochastiek (leraren) E. Cator (RU) & C. Kraaikamp (TUD) 6
Leraren UU Vrijdag 14:00 - 16:45 Meetkunde (leraren) G. Jeurnink (UT) & J. Spandaw (TUD) & H. Sterk (TUe) 6
             
Diamant online     Cryptology T. Lange (TUe) 5